skip navigation
Home News Coach Info Hall of Fame/Awards Message Board Contact Us Hockey Hub

Dream Team

Dream Teams

Year Player Position School
2014 G
D
D
F
F
F
2013 G
D
D
F
F
F
2012 G
D
D
F
F
F
2011 G
D
D
F
F
F
2010 G
D
D
F
F
F
2009 Jareth Glanda G Birmingham Brother Rice
Wes Gates D Northville
Mike Yanis D UofD Jesuit
Camden Wojtala F Trenton
Brent Darnell F Detroit Catholic Central
Mac Olson F UofD Jesuit
2008 Trevor Sattelmeier G Grosse Pointe South
Arthur Griem D Grosse Pointe South
Carson Curran D Flint Powers
Josh Miller F Trenton
Nathan Milam F Livonia Churchill
Steve Brancheau F Wyandotte
2007 Brad Makowski G Wyandotte
Trevor John D Grosse Pointe South
Will Weber D Gaylord
Eric Alexander F East Kentwood
Andrew Miller F Cranbrook-Kingswood
Tim Shield F Grosse Pointe South
2006 Cutter Hurst G Houghton
Ross Tashjian G Novi Catholic Central
Tim Buttery D Novi Catholic Central
Ryan Ruikka D Chelsea
Zack Hitch F Brighton
Alex Redmond F Traverse City Central
Jacob Scherring F Trenton
Eric Alexander F East Kentwood
2005 Shane Trexler G Orchard Lake St. Mary
Andrew Davis D Grosse Pointe North
Anthony Swancoat D Grosse Pointe South
Chris Sullivan F Trenton
Chase Langlais F Cranbrook-Kingswood
Joey Parke F Grosse Pointe South
2004 Andy Chima G Cranbrook-Kingswood
John Kivisto D Brighton
Chad Langlais D Cranbrook-Kingswood
Patrick Nagorsen F Orchard Lake St. Mary
Justin Abdelkader F Muskegon Mona Shores
Chase Langlais F Cranbrook-Kingswood
2003 Jim Blanchard G Redford Catholic Central
Chad Langlais D Cranbrook-Kingswood
Andrew Eggert D Redford Catholic Central
Chris Fragner F Ann Arbor Huron
Kurt Kivisto F Brighton
Drew Schmale F Cranbrook-Kingswood
2002 Colin Chase G Grosse Pointe North
Will Wallace D Cranbrook-Kingswood
Brad LaTarte D Trenton
Pete Rouleau F Hancock
Chad Moore F Port Huron Northern
Adam Winstrom F East Kentwood
2001 Jason Ryan G Dearborn Divine Child
Kevin Marlowe G Livonia Stevenson
Derick Genrich D Redford Catholic Central
Todd Lorenger D Grosse Pointe South
Jared Ross F Redford Catholic Central
Brad Zarem F Novi
John Kim F Cranbrook-Kingswood
2000 Ryan Rozycki G Muskegon Mona Shores
Andy Greene D Trenton
Brad Case D Grosse Pointe North
Mike Hall F Kalamazoo Central
Jared Allison F Cranbrook-Kingswood
David Moss F Redford Catholic Central
1999 Ben Dunne G Redford Catholic Central
Andy Greene D Trenton
Matt Van Heest D Redford Catholic Central
Russ Bremner D East Kentwood
Keith Rowe F Redford Catholic Central
Jeremy Bultema F East Kentwood
Frank Garcia F Brighton